Who is Cathy Nesbitt Steins husband?

Mike Stein
Cathy Nesbitt-Stein / Husband

Is Cathy Stein married?

Mike Stein
Cathy Nesbitt-Stein / Spouse

How old is Cathy Stein?

63 years (April 19, 1959)
Cathy Nesbitt-Stein / Age

Why did Cathy leave candy apples?

She says, “It was a very busy time for my studio. I had to explain to them that, you know, I also have a business and don’t feel comfortable leaving my clientele with no one when I’m the one that producers the whole entire show.

Who is Cathy Nesbitt Steins husband? – Related Questions

How old is Melissa Gisoni?

54 years (June 13, 1968)
Melissa Gisoni / Age

Is Vivian Cathy’s daughter adopted?

Vivi-Anne Stein is the adopted daughter of Cathy Nesbitt Stein and Mike Stein. Vivi-Anne was born on September 11, 2004.

Does Cathy still own Candy Apples?

Candy Apples Dance Center is the dance studio owned by Cathy Nesbitt-Stein in Canton, Ohio.

Candy Apple’s Dance Center.

g Candy Apple’s Dance Center
Aliases: CADC

What happened to Jalen from Candy Apple dance?

Jalen is currently a rapper. He releases his music on SoundCloud and YouTube.

Does Candy Apple ever beat Abby?

Abby Lee Miller does not take losing well. For the first time, and by only one point, the Candy Apple’s Dance Center beat Abby Lee’s students in a dance competition on the season finale of “Dance Moms” (Tue., 9 p.m. ET on Lifetime).

Does Cathy from Candy Apples have kids?

Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein (born September 11, 2004) is a dancer at Candy Apple’s Dance Center. Her mother is Cathy Nesbitt-Stein.

Why is Abby Lee in a wheelchair?

In a new Instagram post, Dance Moms star Abby Lee Miller reflects on becoming paralyzed from the neck down due to Burkitt lymphoma. In 2018, the 56-year-old was admitted to emergency surgery for what was assumed to be an infection on her spine, but doctors discovered a cancerous mass.

Does Cathy from Candy Apples have a husband?

Cathy Jean Nesbitt-Stein is the mother of Vivi-Anne. She owns a dance studio named Candy Apple’s Dance Center, located in Canton, Ohio.

Cathy Nesbitt-Stein.

g Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
Affiliations: Candy Apple’s Dance Center ALDC (former guest)
Friends and Family
Spouse: Mike Stein (husband)